Supply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border Roads Organisation

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border Roads Organisation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788674Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border Roads Organisation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7788674
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Defence** under the **Ministry of Defence**, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for the **Border Road Organisation**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7788674**, this tender seeks the supply of a combined total of **1000 units** of essential building materials. Specifically, the requirement includes the supply of Corrugated Galvanised Iron (CGI) Sheets of size 3600 mm x 840 mm x 0.40 mm thickness, and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron (PPGI) Sheets of size 3600 mm x 1060 mm x 0.40 mm thickness. The tender opens on **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and closes on **03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**, providing a focused window for interested parties to submit their bids. All submissions are to be made to the designated office in **CHANDIGARH**, with the tender being dated **24-07-2026**. This opportunity is vital for the operational infrastructure needs of the Border Road Organisation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-07-15-10-40-45_e9bf3d0dd44c4b4402c92876f4f56afb.pdf
  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-07-15-10-46-50_59365b584e764d227be7850b829880a5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828402.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9608701.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Pre-Printed Color Corrugated Tin Sheet Supply..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Corrugated Refiner Tube Fabrication and Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Galvanised Iron ERW Screwed Pipes with Sockets..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Pre-Printed Color Corrugated Tin Sheet Supply...read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Corrugated Refiner Tube Fabrication and Supply for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Galvanised Iron ERW Screwed Pipes with Sockets...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More