| Tender Title | Supply of Galvanised Iron ERW Screwed Pipes with Sockets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926372 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 04:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 04:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7926372, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. The application authority is Yantra India Limited, and the tender is dated 17-08-2026. This procurement opportunity pertains to the supply of GALVANISED IRON PIPE ELECTRIC RESISTANCE WELDED, SCREW BOTH END FITTED WITH SOCKET ON ONE END OR BOTH, with a total required quantity of 1000 units. Interested parties are advised that the bid will commence on 17-08-2026 at 4:17 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more
Supply of Corrugated and Pre-Painted Galvanised Iron Sheets for Border Roads..read more
Procurement of Various Sizes of IS 3601 ERW MS Pipes..read more
Supply of SA335P22, P12, and P91 IBR Pipes for Heavy Plates..read more
Iron and Steel Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category