Procurement of Various Sizes of IS 3601 ERW MS Pipes

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Various Sizes of IS 3601 ERW MS Pipes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973368Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Various Sizes of IS 3601 ERW MS Pipes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973368
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973368, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and seeks proposals from qualified suppliers for the procurement of a substantial quantity of MS pipes. The Organisation Name responsible for this tender is Goa Shipyard Limited, located in South Goa. The bid will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 3:33 PM until 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The specific items required are MS pipes conforming to IS 3601 ERW standards, with a total quantity of 1204 units. The detailed specifications for these pipes include: 48.3mm Outer Diameter x 5.0mm thickness x 5m length; 26.9mm Outer Diameter x 3.2mm thickness x 5m length; 88.9mm Outer Diameter x 5.6mm thickness x 5m length; 76.1mm Outer Diameter x 6.3mm thickness x 5m length; 114.3mm Outer Diameter x 8.8mm thickness x 5m length; 33.7mm Outer Diameter x 3.2mm thickness x 5m length; and 323.9mm Outer Diameter x 10mm thickness x 5m length. Suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive bids addressing these requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788168988.pdf
  • Document
    h-ta-101000-104_ms_pipes_for_mast_yard_arms_and_sea_2026-08-29-11-43-50_de5084b99b6c1b61469aca37579276a0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820329.pdf
  • Document
    NITMT_745d88a7-dd3f-43c1-a04f1788169887329_gesbuyer1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes up to 150 NB for..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power Plant..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes for Power Project..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in Multiple..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Shims for Nuclear Power Facility..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes up to 150 NB...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

ERW MS and CS Pipe Supply for Jawaharpur Thermal Power...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Aravali Power Company Private Limited Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes for Power Project...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty MS Black ERW Pipes (IS:1239) in...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Shims for Nuclear Power Facility...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More