| Tender Title | Galvanised Metal Liner Manufacture and Supply Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03267017 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:36 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:36 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:36 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:36 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 03267017, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. The tender is for a rate contract for the manufacture and supply of Galvanised Metal Liner to RDSO Drawing No. T-3740, falling under the "Goods" tender category and "Railway related Products" product category. The tender is open for participation by any eligible bidder and is available for document download from August 30, 2026, 11:36 PM, until September 25, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 30, 2026, 11:36 PM, and must conclude by September 25, 2026, 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. A bid security deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is required, with no tender fee applicable. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category