| Tender Title | Manufacture and Supply of Galvanised Metal Liners for Railways | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 03267018 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 11:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 11:38 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:38 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 11:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-30 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 03267018, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. This open/advertised tender seeks bids for a rate contract for the manufacture and supply of Galvanised Metal Liners conforming to RDSO Drawing Numbers T-3741-3742. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products." Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on August 30, 2026, at 11:38 PM and concludes on September 30, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period begins on August 30, 2026, at 11:38 PM and closes on September 30, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 02:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 2,000,000 is required. For complete and detailed information regarding the scope of work, specifications, and other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Wedge Block For Sdla..read more
Manufacture And Supply Of Clips For Sdla Separation System..read more
Precision Machining and Manufacturing of Specialized Components for Animal Husbandry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category