| Tender Title | Supply of Cylinders with Valves for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7935086 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:59 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:59 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for Supply of Cylinders with Valves to Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited** This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Cylinders with Valves. The specific item required is categorized as "CYLINDER WITH VALVE 172.60. 161CB-CB," with a total quantity of 1703 units. This procurement is being managed by Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, and the bid will be conducted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935086. Interested bidders are advised that the tender opens on 20-08-2026 at 9:59 AM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Further details regarding technical specifications and submission requirements will be available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Supply..read more
LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Procurement..read more
SS316 Manual Ball Valve Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category