LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Procurement

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Construction Material
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971804Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971804
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Marketing Division, specifically from their Eastern Regional Office, presents a vital procurement opportunity for safety caps designed for self-closing valves of LPG cylinders. Bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971804 and dated September 1, 2026, this bid is open for application from September 1, 2026, at 1:26 PM until its closing on September 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and requires a total quantity of 13,577 units of the specified Item Category: Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2) (Q3). This represents a critical need for ensuring the safety and integrity of LPG cylinder operations, and eligible suppliers are encouraged to submit their proposals to meet this significant demand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new-qap-for-saftey-cap_2019-12-12-12-55-06_7381819b5a301ad1d2ab642bf9cc49b1.pdf
  • Document
    safety-cap-drawing_2019-09-26-10-09-27_06c84a0e2691ba4aff95546128d80a25.pdf
  • Document
    safety_2019-12-13-10-55-12_8ad516f127ab71b06788e7ad4e331a76.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818486.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_ca9f121b-3f08-4649-83a81788248744307_sahasusmita.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Supply..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders for Border Road Organisation Road..read more

Others , Others

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of 400-450 Kg Capacity LPG Cylinders Conforming to IS 4576..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Cylinders with Valves for Armoured Vehicles..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

LPG Cylinder Self-Closing Valve Safety Cap Supply...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre Tender

LPG Gas Cylinder Manifold System Procurement for JNARDDC Research...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of 19 Kg LPG Cylinders for Border Road Organisation...read more

Others , Others

Irel India Limited Tender

Supply of 400-450 Kg Capacity LPG Cylinders Conforming to IS...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Cylinders with Valves for Armoured Vehicles...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More