| Tender Title | Defence Valve Assembly Supply for Armoured Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971680 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
**Tender for the Supply of Valve Assemblies for Defence Applications** The Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Defence Production and specifically Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, is inviting bids for the procurement of critical valve assemblies. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971680, concerns the supply of **ASSY VALVE INTAKE WITH DISC LOCK TO DRG NO. CQA(HV)506 602 E** and **ASSY VALVE EXHAUST WITH DISCLOCK TO DRGNO. CQA(HV) 506 603 E**. A substantial total quantity of **5820 units** is required. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on **31-08-2026 at 12:14 PM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. All submissions should be made to Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, located in Thiruvallur. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and production capabilities within the armoured vehicle sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NTPC Valve Assembly Supply for Nabinagar STPS..read more
Procurement of 10 NB and 8 NB Vertical Dump Valve Assemblies..read more
Fabrication and Supply of Custom Valve Seats and Assemblies for ONGC..read more
Indian Coast Guard Solenoid Assembly, Non-Return Valve, and Gasket Supply..read more
Supply of Double Disc Valves with Adapter Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category