| Tender Title | Procurement of 10 NB and 8 NB Vertical Dump Valve Assemblies for Oil India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7884654 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-08 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-08 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-08 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884654, is being issued by Oil India Limited, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, for the procurement of **19 units** of critical valve assemblies. Specifically, the requirement includes **10 NB Vertical Dump Valve Assemblies** and **8 NB Vertical Dump Valve Assemblies**. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 8th, 2026, at 11:14 AM and concludes on September 2nd, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 100,250.00** is required to accompany all submissions. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide essential components to a leading organization in the petroleum sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 10mm NB Class 1500 & Class 2500 Manual Stop..read more
250 mm NB Pressure Vacuum Relief Valve Supply for IOCL Marketing..read more
Supply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for ONGC..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 200 NB PTFE Lined Ball Valves for Munitions India..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category