Supply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for ONGC Assam

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for ONGC Assam
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961094Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:56 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sibsagar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for ONGC Assam
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961094
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:56 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sibsagar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:56 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:56 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of Rubber Bellows and Expansion Joints for ONGC Assam MM** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961094, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) through its Assam MM office, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The procurement aims to acquire a total quantity of 80 units of critical pipeline components. Specifically, the required items include Rubber Bellows of 3-inch diameter (flexible type), Rubber Bellows of 4-inch diameter (flexible type), Expansion Bellows for 6-inch (150 NB) pipelines, and Expansion Bellows for 8-inch (200 NB) pipelines. These components are essential for ensuring the flexibility and integrity of pipeline systems at the Central Stores located at 785640 Central Stores, Sivasagar. Bidders are advised that the tender opens on 26-08-2026 at 9:56 AM and closes on 16-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Suppliers possessing the capability and experience to provide high-quality rubber bellows and expansion joints are strongly encouraged to submit their bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-25-15-57-20_ff701535b7b05c34ed0be47aa62b823e.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-25-15-53-02_2d2e1b1a4287801aa4d81f64076708d4.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-25-15-54-29_7feb99891516df650c5e63751e331d54.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-08-25-15-56-08_b402315af262a26b5de2008c208bd64c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9806093.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Large Diameter Rubber Expansion Joints with Retainer Rings..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Hoses and Rubber Expansion Joints for Cochin Shipyard..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects -with..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Rubber Expansion Bellows Supply for RCF Thal Facility Inlet and Outlet..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Large Diameter Rubber Expansion Joints with Retainer Rings...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Supply of Flexible Hoses and Rubber Expansion Joints for Cochin...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Fabrication And Supply Of Bellows For Mahan And Anuppur Projects...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Rubber Expansion Bellows Supply for RCF Thal Facility Inlet and...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More