| Tender Title | Supply of Large Diameter Rubber Expansion Joints with Retainer Rings | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7477025 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7477025, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), specifically from their Hep Bhopal office within the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity concerns the supply of critical components for industrial applications, as detailed in the "Item Category" field. Specifically, the requirement is for rubber bellows complete with retainer rings for "COMPTYPE RE JOINTS" and "CONVEN TYPE RE JOINTS," with detailed specifications provided in drawing numbers 4-17053-41189 REV. 00, 4-17053-41190R00, and 4-17053-41191 REV.00. The tender encompasses three distinct sizes: 2500 NB, 2100 NB, and 800 NB, with a total required quantity of 21 units. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids between 11:00 AM on September 1, 2026, and 1:00 PM on September 2, 2026, with the tender dated April 25, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Smalley Make Retainer Ring for ISRO..read more
Rubber Expansion Joint For 88tk Fan With Retainer Flanges For Fr6fa..read more
Supply of 2200mm Rubber Expansion Bellows for NLC Tamil Nadu Power..read more
Rubber Expansion Bellows Supply with ANSI Flanges for FACT Ambalamedu..read more
Supply of Flexible Rubber Bellows and Pipeline Expansion Joints for ONGC..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category