Rubber Expansion Bellows Supply with ANSI Flanges for FACT Ambalamedu

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rubber Expansion Bellows Supply with ANSI Flanges for FACT Ambalamedu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRubber Expansion Bellows Supply with ANSI Flanges for FACT Ambalamedu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is pleased to issue Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974273 for the procurement of **six (6) units of Rubber Expansion Bellows with loose backing MS Flanges, drilled to ANSI B 16.5**. This tender is specifically for the Stores Department located at Ambalamedu, Kerala. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 31-08-2026 at 3:14 PM and the Bid End Date of 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for maintaining operational integrity within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    untitled_2026-08-29-14-24-19_c791382cff0c10e3bfb181a18227aab4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821384.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tneb Limited Tender

Rubber Expansion Joint For 88tk Fan With Retainer Flanges For Fr6fa..read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Large Diameter Rubber Expansion Joints with Retainer Rings..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Steel Braided Rubber Hoses with MS Flanges for Tandur Cement Factory..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Supply of 2200mm Rubber Expansion Bellows for NLC Tamil Nadu Power..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Rubber Expansion Bellows Supply for RCF Thal Facility Inlet and Outlet..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Tneb Limited Tender

Rubber Expansion Joint For 88tk Fan With Retainer Flanges For...read more

Ramanathapuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Large Diameter Rubber Expansion Joints with Retainer Rings...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Steel Braided Rubber Hoses with MS Flanges for Tandur Cement...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Supply of 2200mm Rubber Expansion Bellows for NLC Tamil Nadu...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Rubber Expansion Bellows Supply for RCF Thal Facility Inlet and...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More