| Tender Title | Supply of Double Disc Valves with Adapter Assemblies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898879 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking sealed bids for the supply of Item 10 M5673270198 DOUBLE DISC VALVE WITH ADOPTER ASSEMBLY. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7898879, has a total quantity requirement of 18 units. Prospective suppliers are advised that the bid submission window opens on 31-08-2026 at 5:16 PM and closes strictly on 14-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A Bid Security (EMD) of ₹50,000 is mandatory for all applications. This procurement is being managed by the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office, and further details are available as of 31-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of RPTFE Double Eccentric Manual Butterfly Valves for Defence Production..read more
Procurement of 12 MELCO 200NB ALV Double Disc Valves for Allahabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fabrication And Supply Of Coal Gasifier Sub Assemblies Part Processing With..read more
Supply of Platform Screen Door and Passenger Evacuation Door Glass Assemblies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category