| Tender Title | Procurement of 12 MELCO 200NB ALV Double Disc Valves for Allahabad Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963570 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963570, is issued by Meja Urja Nigamplimited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Power. The tender is specifically for the procurement of twelve (12) units of ALV Double Disc Valve, model number M3798288000, with a nominal bore of 200NB, manufactured by MELCO. Bids will be accepted from 11:58 AM on August 31, 2026, until 4:00 PM on September 10, 2026. This procurement is for the operational needs of the office located in Allhabad, Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bharat Petroleum Pipeline Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Paradip Refinery AVU Revamp: Essential Valve Procurement for Modernization..read more
Gujarat Refinery Valve Procurement for Operational Integrity..read more
Supply of Double Disc Valves with Adapter Assemblies..read more
KG Basin Terminals Valve Procurement: Ball, Plug, and Globe Valves Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category