NTPC Valve Assembly Supply for Nabinagar STPS

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Valve Assembly Supply for Nabinagar STPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925077Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Valve Assembly Supply for Nabinagar STPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925077
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NTPC Limited, acting through its Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office, herewith invites bids for the supply of critical Valve Assemblies under their Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925077. This tender, initiated on 31st August 2026 and concluding on 14th September 2026 at 6:00 PM, is associated with the Ministry of Power and specifically pertains to the Stores located at Nabinagar STPS NPGC-Shivanpur Aurangabad, Bihar (GSTIN: 10AAACN0255D2ZC). The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 62 Valve Assemblies, divided across three distinct schedules: Schedule No-01 (M5671270031), Schedule No-02 (M5671026051), and Schedule No-03 (M5673270166N). Prospective suppliers are requested to review the detailed specifications for each Valve Assembly schedule and submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated bid period to meet the operational requirements of NTPC Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specification_for_schedule-3_2026-08-17-13-05-16_df888357b7adde5e96c3a7ff6602519b.pdf
  • Document
    final_specification_for_schedule-1_2026-08-17-13-03-22_2b69151decda3c88af08ae8582460511.pdf
  • Document
    final_specification_for_schedule-2_2026-08-17-13-04-12_2a5a8687d8e6415aea27a37623a79dd0.pdf
  • Document
    Fraud_Prevention_Policy.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764818.pdf
  • Document
    Policy_for_Debarment_from_Business_Dealings.pdf
  • Document
    EMDPBG_fbec2e6b-8e5a-4034-a68f1787911370752_CPG2BUYER01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 NB and 8 NB Vertical Dump Valve Assemblies..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Custom Valve Seats and Assemblies for ONGC..read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Solenoid Assembly, Non-Return Valve, and Gasket Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Double Disc Valves with Adapter Assemblies..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of MOT-Duplex Oil Filter Elements and Change Over Valves for..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Oil India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10 NB and 8 NB Vertical Dump Valve...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Fabrication and Supply of Custom Valve Seats and Assemblies for...read more

Sibsagar , Assam

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Solenoid Assembly, Non-Return Valve, and Gasket Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply of Double Disc Valves with Adapter Assemblies...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of MOT-Duplex Oil Filter Elements and Change Over Valves...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More