| Tender Title | Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Border Road Organisation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7812262 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Sikkim , Sikkim |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7812262, is being issued by the Department of Defence, specifically through the Border Road Organisation, with its office located in ***********, East Sikkim. The tender seeks the supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2), a critical material conforming to IS 2721 (Q3) standards. A substantial total quantity of 175,000 units of this fence fabric is required to support the organisation's operational needs. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 7:00 PM, providing a limited window for interested parties to submit their proposals. This opportunity, dated July 30, 2026, is overseen by the Ministry of Defence and presents a significant procurement requirement for high-quality fencing materials essential for border infrastructure development and security.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest Department..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Forest Protection in..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply for..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim..read more
Supply of Rigid GI Pipe and Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category