| Tender Title | Supply of Rigid GI Pipe and Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Gujarat Forests and Environment Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956156 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 08:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gir Somnath , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 08:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956156, is issued by the Forests And Environment Department Gujarat, operating under the MinistryState of Gujarat, specifically from their Sasan Gir office. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 8:31 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The subject of this tender involves the procurement of a total quantity of 6155 units of Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) (Q3) and Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 (Q3). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 59,000.0 is required for participation in this bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim..read more
Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest Department..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Forest Protection in..read more
Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Border Road..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category