High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim Military Installation

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim Military Installation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803075Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Sikkim , Sikkim
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim Military Installation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7803075
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Sikkim, Sikkim
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply and installation of a comprehensive High Mast Lighting solution for a large area, alongside essential associated materials. The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army, invites bids through the GeM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7803075) for this critical project located in North Sikkim. The tender period commences on 26-08-2026 at 6:34 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 90,000.00 is required for participation. The scope of work encompasses the provision of High Mast Lighting Towers equipped with an LED Flood Lighting System, along with Rigid GI Pipes, specifically BHEL brand, and Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric conforming to IS 2721 standards. The total quantity required across all specified items is 2553 units, indicating a significant scale of deployment. Prospective bidders are expected to demonstrate their capability to deliver high-quality, durable solutions suitable for strategic military installations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cable-tray-and-accessories_2020-11-19-19-42-55_af9e5a198f6a60966f681ef2f6847452.pdf
  • Document
    drawings_2020-11-19-19-42-45_6513189bdad4cf1d0f656e4e2c40e19c.pdf
  • Document
    1784295344.pdf
  • Document
    1784295535.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9624876.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination in Bihar..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Large Areas in..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination in Samastipur,..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination..read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Floodlighting System for...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination in...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Large Areas...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System for Large Area Illumination in...read more

Samastipur , Bihar

Rural Development Department Tender

High Mast LED Floodlighting System Installation for Large Area Illumination...read more

Samastipur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More