Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Forest Protection in Chhattisgarh

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Forest Protection in Chhattisgarh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975771Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:41 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Forest Protection in Chhattisgarh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975771
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 06:41 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:41 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 06:41 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975771, is issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Kota Project Division. The bid is open from 30-08-2026 at 6:41 PM until 29-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The Forest Department is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of 42584 units of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) that strictly conforms to the specifications outlined in IS 2721 (Q3). This procurement is vital for the Forest Department's operational needs within the MinistryState of Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823107.pdf
  • Document
    chainATCVV_0060f091-22fc-45bf-a5261788095290013_Rahul@1986.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest Department..read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Horticulture and..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply for..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim..read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chain Link Fencing for Indian Army Perimeter Security..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Forest Department Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest...read more

Kawardha , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Horticulture...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North...read more

East Sikkim , Sikkim

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Chain Link Fencing for Indian Army Perimeter Security...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More