| Tender Title | Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Horticulture and Farm Forestry | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7905524 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,782 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7905524, is being issued by the Directorate of Horticulture and Farm Forestry, under the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology, Government of Chhattisgarh. The Directorate is seeking quotations for the supply of 20,000 units of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) which must conform to IS 2721 (Q3) specifications. The tender will commence on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. A bid security deposit of INR 15,782.0 is required. This procurement aims to support agricultural and forestry initiatives within the state, ensuring robust fencing solutions for farm and horticultural development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest Department..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Forest Protection in..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply for..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Installation and Fencing for North Sikkim..read more
Chain Link Fencing and Electrical Infrastructure Installation in Darjeeling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category