| Tender Title | Supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric for Forest Department Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7952093 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 07:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kawardha , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 07:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is being issued by the Forest Department Chhattisgarh, specifically from the Office of the Divisional Forest Officer, Kawardha Division, Kawardha. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952093, pertains to the supply of Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) that fully conforms to IS 2721 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 16700 units of this critical fencing material is required to support the department's operational needs within the Ministry State of Chhattisgarh. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 22-08-2026 at 7:22 PM and closes sharply on 12-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 15000.0 is required to be furnished with the bid. This procurement is being managed from the Durg Forest Circle Durg office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Indian Railways..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric Supply for Railway Security..read more
Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric and Metal Angles Supply for..read more
Chain Link Fencing and Electrical Infrastructure Installation in Darjeeling..read more
Supply of Chain Link Fencing for Indian Army Perimeter Security..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category