| Tender Title | Girls Ashram Hostel Major Civil Works in Kotda, Udaipur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SWACH_591359_47 | Tender Reference Number | 18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.32 Cr | Tender Location | Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,64,120 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 48 Major Works Of Girls Ashram Hostel At&#x0d Kotda, P.s. Kotda, Dist. Udaipur (raj.)
This tender, issued by the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR, invites sealed bids for the execution of 48 major works related to the Girls Ashram Hostel at Kotda, P.S. Kotda, District Udaipur, Rajasthan. The total estimated tender value for this significant civil works project is ₹1,32,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. The open tender process, requiring two covers (Technical and Financial Bids), mandates a submission deadline of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the DIRECTOR, SWACH PROJECT, UDAIPUR. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,64,120, payable offline via Demand Draft or Bank Guarantee. Document downloads and bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This project falls under the State Govt. and UT organization type and is categorized under Civil Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director, Swach Project, Udaipur |
| Address | Director, Swach Project, Near Police Anvenshan Bhawan, Hawala Khurd Road, Badi, Udaipur (raj.) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
29 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Madhuratalab P.s. Dhamottar..read more
30 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Panmodi P.s. Dhamottar..read more
36 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Barawarda P.s. Dhamottar..read more
33 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Suhagpura P.s. Suhagpura..read more
32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category