| Tender Title | Rural Jaipur School Building Construction Package II | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSRDC_592224_1 | Tender Reference Number | RSRDCC NIT 346/2026-27 Dated 21.08.2026 Sl No 02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.38 Cr | Tender Location | New School Buildings In Rural Area Of District Ja , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,76,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - (ii) Construction Of 6 Nos. New School Buildings In Rural Area Of District Jaipur (village Santoshpura, Gujaro Ki Dhani, Gogiyawas, Bairwo Ki Dhani, Basbhagwatpura, Dhani Binjaran Sirshiya) Under Sms Supp 2025-26 (pkg Ii) (excl. Cost Of Cement)
This tender invites bids for the comprehensive construction of six new school buildings situated in the rural areas of District Jaipur, specifically in the villages of Santoshpura, Gujaro Ki Dhani, Gogiyawas, Bairwo Ki Dhani, Basbhagwatpura, and Dhani Binjaran Sirshiya. This project, identified as Package II under the SMS SUPP 2025-26 initiative, excludes the cost of cement from the overall scope. The tendering authority is GM RSRDC LTD JAIPUR, with bids to be submitted to GM RSRDC LTD SETU BHAWAN, JHALANA DOONGARI, JAIPUR. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring a Tender Fee of ₹4,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,76,780, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders must adhere to the stipulated timelines: document download and bid submission commence on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 03:00 PM respectively, with both closing on September 02, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹3,38,39,000, with a work completion period of 365 days. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at PD RSRDC UNIT IV JAIPUR, SETU BHAWAN, JHALANA DOONGARI, JAIPUR. Interested parties should note that the payment mode is offline, and a Demand Draft (DD) is an acceptable instrument for payment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Jaipur |
| Address | Gm Rsrdc Ltd Setu Bhawan, Jhalana Doongari, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Various School Building In Rural Areas Govt. Girls Upper..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Girls Sr...read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Primary School..read more
Provision Of Separate Entry For Warden Qtrs And Terrace For School..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category