| Tender Title | School Building Civil Maintenance: Warden Quarters Entry and Terrace Construction at JNV Dholpur | ||
| Tender ID | 167596 | Tender Reference Number | 15/2026-27/EE/J-II/jaipur/I |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.88 L | Tender Location | , Dholpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:27 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:27 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,768 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BG |
Work Description - Provision Of Separate Entry For Warden Qtrs And Terrace For School Building At Jnv Dholpur (raj.)
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) through its Jaipur-II division, seeks bids for the "Provision of Separate entry for warden quarters and terrace for School Building at JNV Dholpur (Raj.)". This is a composite civil maintenance works tender with an estimated cost of ₹10,88,409. The bid submission period opens on September 1, 2026, at 12:27 AM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. Essential mandatory documents for submission include a receipt for EMD deposition in the prescribed format, a scanned copy of the EMD (Bankers Cheque, DD, FDR, Insurance Surety Bonds, or Bank Guarantee), the bidder's CPWD enlistment order, GST registration certificate (or undertaking), and a certificate of compulsory ERP Training. All bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT for any additional specified documents. The tender is for an open bid process, and the work is to be completed within a time frame of 2 months.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-jaipur-ii |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer, Jaipur-ii, Cpwd |
| Contact Details | 9414206010 |
| eejcd2-cpwd-rj@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works For Institute And Quarters Zones..read more
Providing Sink With Platform At Csd And Sheltered Terrace Refreshment Area..read more
Repairing And Maintenance Of 06 Nos Nhs Quarters At Dharmabandh Colony..read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category