Nagaur-Tarnau Toll Collection Services Contract

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.67 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nagaur-Tarnau Toll Collection Services Contract
Tender ID2026_RSHA_592357_1Tender Reference NumberNIT No 12/2026-27_12
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.67 Cr Tender LocationNagaur-tarnau , Nagaur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNagaur-Tarnau Toll Collection Services Contract
  • Tender ID2026_RSHA_592357_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT No 12/2026-27_12
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.67 Cr
  • Tender LocationNagaur-tarnau,Nagaur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,34,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Toll On Nagaur Tarnau Deedwana Mukundgarh

The Rajasthan State Highways Authority (RSHA), through the Member (C and PPP) RSHA Jaipur, is inviting eligible parties to participate in an open tender for the provision of toll collection services on the Nagaur-Tarnau route. This tender, identified by NIT No 12/2026-27_12 and Tender ID 2026_RSHA_592357_1, focuses on the "Toll on Nagaur Tarnau Deedwana Mukundgarh" project, a service-based contract with a lump-sum form of contract. The estimated tender value stands at ₹7,67,25,000, with a stipulated work period of 91 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a bid security amounting to 2.0% of the tender value, totaling ₹15,34,500, payable to the Rajasthan State Highways Authority in Jaipur. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including processing fee, bid security, technical documents, and any other required submissions, and Cover 2 for financial bids (BoQ) in both XLS and PDF formats. The total tender fee is ₹7,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,500 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL in Jaipur. Documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the RSHA, Jaipur. The bid validity period is 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur
AddressOffice Of The Rsha, Jaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Two- Lane With Paved Shoulders Carriageway Of Nagaur-bikaner..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For (pkg-2) Cons.of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway From..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-14/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-19/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Upgradation Of Existing Two- Lane With Paved Shoulders Carriageway Of...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For (pkg-2) Cons.of 6l Access Controlled Greenfield Highway...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-15/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-14/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Bt Road Package No. Rj-24-19/ml/np/2026-27 District Nagaur...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More