| Tender Title | User Fee Collection Services for Rajgarh-Bhadra State Highway Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RSHA_592341_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 12/2026-27_10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.98 Cr | Tender Location | Rajgarh-bhadra , Hanumangarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,95,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Collection Of User Fee On Rajgarh Sadulpur-bhadra Section Of Sh-106
This tender seeks bids for the Collection of User Fee on the Rajgarh Sadulpur-Bhadra section of State Highway (SH)-106, as part of the Rajasthan State Highways Authority's ongoing infrastructure development and management initiatives. The work, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No 12/2026-27_10, falls under the Services category and specifically relates to Manpower Supply for the effective operation of user fee collection points. The estimated tender value for this Lump-sum contract is ₹1,97,50,000, with the period of work stipulated as 91 days. Applicants are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹3,95,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and payable to the Rajasthan State Highways Authority in Jaipur. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Financial Bid (BoQ). The total tender fee is ₹7,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable to Rajasthan State Highways Authority / MD RISL in Jaipur. All bid submissions and document downloads must adhere to the specified critical dates, with the Bid Submission End Date on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bidding authority is the Member (C and PPP) RSHA Jaipur, with the office located in Jaipur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Member (c And Ppp) Rsha Jaipur |
| Address | Office Of The Rsha, Jaipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Collection Of User Fee For Bikaner-napasar-jasrasar Section Of Sh-20b..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Churu-bhaleri Section Of Sh-69..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Ajeetgarh-chala Section Of Sh-13..read more
Collection Of User Fee Sikar-ganeri-jaswantgarh Section Of Sh-20..read more
Collection Of User Fee On Sanju-tarnau Section Of Sh-60..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category