| Tender Title | Supply of Category B Bearings for Stacker Cum Reclaimer and Reclaimer at CSCTPP Chhabra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_578363_1 | Tender Reference Number | TN-SC-707/2026-27(MM) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.96 L | Tender Location | Plant Site Csctpp Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,921 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Bearings Under&#x0d Category B For Stacker Cum Reclaimer And Reclaimer Installed At Chp,csctpp, Chhabra
This tender, issued by CE CSCTPP, CHHABRA, for the RRVUN - CMD organization, concerns the "Supply of bearings under category B for stacker cum reclaimer and reclaimer installed at CHP, CSCTPP, Chhabra". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_578363_1 and Reference Number TN-SC-707/2026-27(MM), is categorized under "Goods" within the "Mechanical Engineering Items" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹12,96,062, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The EMD amount is ₹25,921, payable to Accounts Officer, CSCTPP CHHABRA, and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and tender fee of ₹590, also payable to Accounts Officer, CSCTPP CHHABRA. Critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission period from July 31, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening place is O/o SE(MM), CSCTPP, CHHABRA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Csctpp, Chhabra |
| Address | O/o Ce Csctpp, Chhabra Admin Building |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of OEM Spare Parts for Raph-Lauritz Knudsen Stacker Reclaimer at..read more
Supply Of Limit Switches Installed At Wagon Tipplers And
 Side Arm..read more
Supply of Essential Bearings for UPRVUNL Power Generation Operations..read more
Supply of VAM Heat Reclaimer and Magnetic Filter Assembly for RCFL..read more
Annual Contract For Rbc Maintenance And Operation Of Various Ac Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category