| Tender Title | Supply of Essential Bearings for UPRVUNL Power Generation Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975716 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), on behalf of the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, is inviting bids for the supply of essential bearings for their operations. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975716, is being issued by the Parichha Thermal Power Plant located at 284305. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 7:29 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) pertains to "BEARINGS E AND C CATEGORY" and includes a comprehensive list of specific bearing types such as BEARING 29438, BEARING N334 MR, BEARING NU308, BEARING 6308 C3 ZZ, BEARING NU310, BEARING 6310, BEARING 6305 ZZ C3, BEARING 30204, BEARING 6208, BEARING 6304, BEARING 30205, BEARING 6215, BEARING 7312, BEARING 6312, BEARING 6206, BEARING 6306, BEARING 6208ZZ, BEARING 6206 ZZ, and BEARING 6308 ZZ. A total quantity of 113 units of these bearings are required. This procurement opportunity, dated 31-08-2026, represents a critical need for the continued efficient operation of power generation facilities within Uttar Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Panki Thermal Power Plant: Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Industrial Bearing Supply for Fertilizer Production..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for GAIL PDH PP Petrochemical Project Usar..read more
Supply of Industrial Bearings for National Fertilizers Limited..read more
Supply of Diverse Bearings for Nalco Alumina Refinery Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category