Construction of 1 Acre Academic Block at MGGS Kishangarh, Ajmer

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 1 Acre Academic Block at MGGS Kishangarh, Ajmer
Tender ID2026_RCSCE_592532_5Tender Reference NumberNIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.38 L Tender LocationAjmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 1 Acre Academic Block at MGGS Kishangarh, Ajmer
  • Tender ID2026_RCSCE_592532_5
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.38 L
  • Tender LocationAjmer,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,760
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Aau Block Kishangarh Ajmer

This tender is issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education, represented by the ADPC SMSA AJMER, for the **Construction of 1 ACR at MGGS Aau Block Kishangarh Ajmer**. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer and Tender ID 2026_RCSCE_592532_5, falls under the 'Works' category with a tender value of ₹12,38,000. The estimated period of work is 180 days, and bid validity is required for 30 days. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ADPC SMSA AJMER. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,760 (2.0% of the tender value) are required. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, including scanned DD for tender fee, processing fee, EMD, firm registration, GST details, PAN card, and signed conditions; Cover 2 will be for the financial proposal (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT and tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adpc Smsa Ajmer
AddressAdpc Smsa Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Dharmokda Block Pisangan Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Raghunathpura Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Rodawas Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Jaliyon Ki Dhani Block Kishangarh..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Famdo Ki Dhani Bhadun Block..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Dharmokda Block Pisangan Ajmer...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Raghunathpura Block Kishangarh Ajmer...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Rodawas Block Kishangarh Ajmer...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Jaliyon Ki Dhani Block...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Famdo Ki Dhani Bhadun...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More