| Tender Title | Construction of Additional Classrooms at GPS Jaliyon Ki Dhani, Kishangarh, Ajmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_592532_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Jaliyon Ki Dhani Block Kishangarh Ajmer
This tender, issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education, seeks qualified bidders for the "Construction of 1 ACR at GPS Jaliyon Ki DHani Block Kishangarh Ajmer." The project is valued at ₹12,38,000 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender requiring two covers for submission, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is ₹24,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising ₹1,000 for the tender fee and ₹500 for the processing fee, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer/MD RISL Jaipur. Bid submission commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at ADPC SMSA AJMER on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties must ensure all required documents, including firm registration, GST registration, GSTR 3b returns, PAN card, signed annexures A-D, and signed conditions, are submitted as per the NIT and tender documents. The tender reference number is NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Famdo Ki Dhani Bhadun Block..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kanji Ki Dhani Block Pisangan..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Tidana Ki Dhani Narwar Block..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Raghunathpura Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Aau Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category