| Tender Title | GUPS Tidana ki Dhani School Construction Project in Ajmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_592532_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Tidana Ki Dhani Narwar Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer
This tender, reference number NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer, is for the "Construction of 1 ACR at GUPS Tidana ki Dhani Narwar Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer" and is being issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education through the ADPC SMSA AJMER. This is an open tender for civil works with a tender value of ₹12,38,000 and requires a completion period of 180 days. The tender will be open for document download from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ADPC SMSA AJMER. A tender fee of ₹1,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,760 (2.0% of tender value) are required. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for tender fee, processing fee, EMD, departmental registration, GST registration, GSTR 3b, PAN card, and signed annexures A-D, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). All submissions must be in PDF format, except for the BOQ which requires an XLS format. Payment for fees and EMD is to be made offline to ADPC SMSA Ajmer.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kanji Ki Dhani Block Pisangan..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Jaliyon Ki Dhani Block Kishangarh..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Famdo Ki Dhani Bhadun Block..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Samla Block Pisangan Ajmer..read more
(ii) Construction Of 6 Nos. New School Buildings In Rural Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category