| Tender Title | Construction of 1 Acre School Infrastructure at GPS Famdo Ki Dhani, Kishangarh, Ajmer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_592532_6 | Tender Reference Number | NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Famdo Ki Dhani Bhadun Block Kishangarh Ajmer
This tender, issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education through the ADPC SMSA AJMER, concerns the "Construction of 1 ACR at GPS Famdo Ki Dhani Bhadun Block Kishangarh Ajmer". The estimated tender value is ₹12,38,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,760, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open tender, seeking bids for civil works with a contract form of "Percentage" and a specified work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include the tender fee, processing fee, EMD, firm's departmental registration, GST registration details, GSTR 3b returns, PAN card, Annexure A-D, and signed conditions, all in PDF format. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made during the same period, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM at ADPC SMSA AJMER. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer/MD RISL Jaipur. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Jaliyon Ki Dhani Block Kishangarh..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gps Kanji Ki Dhani Block Pisangan..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Tidana Ki Dhani Narwar Block..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Raghunathpura Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Aau Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category