| Tender Title | GSSS Rodawas School Building Construction Project, Kishangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_592532_7 | Tender Reference Number | NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Rodawas Block Kishangarh Ajmer
The Rajasthan Council of School Education, through the tender inviting authority ADPC SMSA AJMER, is seeking qualified contractors for the "Construction of 1 ACR at GSSS RODAWAS Block Kishangarh Ajmer". This open tender, with reference number NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer, involves civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹12,38,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹24,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract is to be performed on a percentage basis, with a specified work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer/MD RISL Jaipur. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM and close on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the ADPC SMSA AJMER office. Prospective bidders must ensure all required documents, including firm registration, GST registration, GSTR 3B returns, PAN card, and signed conditions, are submitted in PDF format within the specified covers. The BOQ document will be provided in XLS format. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Raghunathpura Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Co School Building At Gsss Badhalag Tehsil Arki Distt. Solan H.p..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Aau Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Construction Of School Building Of Lilakrishna Naharbari Me School..read more
Construction Of Various School Buildings In Rural Area Govt. Upper Primary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category