Electrical Installation Works for CO School Building at GSSS Badhalag, Solan

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 06, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation Works for CO School Building at GSSS Badhalag, Solan
Tender ID2026_PWD_142459_1Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.77 L Tender LocationShimla , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation Works for CO School Building at GSSS Badhalag, Solan
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_142459_1
  • Tender Reference NumberElectrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.77 L
  • Tender LocationShimla,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-06 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 350
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Co School Building At Gsss Badhalag Tehsil Arki Distt. Solan H.p Sh Providing E.i Therein

This tender, referenced as Electrical Division-I dated 30.08.2026, is for the execution of Electrical Works at the CO School building located at GSSS Badhalag, Tehsil Arki, District Solan, Himachal Pradesh. The scope of work specifically entails providing and installing Electrical Installations (E.I.) within the aforementioned school building. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹3,76,925, with a completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,600 and a Tender Fee of ₹350, both payable online. The tender will be conducted as an open tender process with two covers. Cover 1 will include the fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (Schedule of Quantity and BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM, a bid submission end date of September 6, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and a bid opening date on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is XEN Electrical Division No. 1 Shimla, with the address at The Executive Engineer Electrical Division No-I, HPPWD, Kasumpti, Shimla-9. Interested bidders should carefully review all bidding documents, including the Tender Notice, Corrigendum, Standard Bidding Document, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Electrical Division No. 1 Shimla
AddressThe Executive Engineer Electrical Division No-i, Hppwd, Kasumpti, Shimla-9
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 11:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute For Locomotor Disabilities Tender

Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Additional Electrical Work In Md Room At Delhi Co-operative Housing Finance..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Institute For Locomotor Disabilities Tender

Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior, Electrical And Furnishing Works Of Admin Building At Bpcl...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Additional Electrical Work In Md Room At Delhi Co-operative Housing...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More