Construction of Academic and Classroom Block at MGGS Dharmokda, Ajmer

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Academic and Classroom Block at MGGS Dharmokda, Ajmer
Tender ID2026_RCSCE_592532_10Tender Reference NumberNIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.38 L Tender LocationAjmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Academic and Classroom Block at MGGS Dharmokda, Ajmer
  • Tender ID2026_RCSCE_592532_10
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.38 L
  • Tender LocationAjmer,Ajmer, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,760
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Dharmokda Block Pisangan Ajmer

The Rajasthan Council of School Education, through the ADPC SMSA AJMER, hereby invites bids for an open tender for the "Construction of 1 ACR at MGGS Dharmokda Block Pisangan Ajmer." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,38,000, is scheduled for a 180-day completion period. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between the same dates, with the submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at ADPC SMSA AJMER. Interested bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹500, totaling ₹1,500, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer/MD RISL Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the DD for tender fee, processing fee, and EMD, along with departmental registration, GST registration (GSTR 3B returns), PAN card, Annexure A-D, and signed conditions. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further detailed technical evaluation is not applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adpc Smsa Ajmer
AddressAdpc Smsa Ajmer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Aau Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

General-construction Of Academic Block At&#x0d Rars Kumarakom-construction Of Academic&#x0d Block At..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Badgaon Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of Advance Library At Gsss Khori Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Tidana Ki Dhani Narwar Block..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Mggs Aau Block Kishangarh Ajmer...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Kerala Agricultural University Tender

General-construction Of Academic Block At&#x0d Rars Kumarakom-construction Of Academic&#x0d Block...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Badgaon Block Ajmer Rural...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of Advance Library At Gsss Khori Block Ajmer Rural...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Council Of School Education Tender

Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Tidana Ki Dhani Narwar...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More