| Tender Title | Construction of 1 Acre Facility at GSSS Badgaon, Ajmer Rural | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_592532_4 | Tender Reference Number | NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.38 L | Tender Location | Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Badgaon Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer, is an Open Tender for Civil Works, specifically seeking bids for the Construction of 1 ACR at GSSS Badgaon Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer. The work is valued at ₹12,38,000 and is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The tender is being invited by the ADPC SMSA AJMER on behalf of the Rajasthan Council of School Education. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the bid submission closing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a Tender Fee of ₹1,500 (₹1,000 Tender Fee and ₹500 Processing Fee), payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer/MD RISL Jaipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹24,760, is also required, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer. The tender will be a two-cover process, with Cover 1 encompassing the Scan Copy of DD Tender fee, Processing fee, and EMD, along with Firm Deptt Registration, GST registration, GSTR 3b Return, PAN Card, latest Annexure A-D signed, and other necessary documents, and conditions signed. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting will be held, and the Bid Opening Place is ADPC SMSA AJMER.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Advance Library At Gsss Khori Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Raghunathpura Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Rodawas Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Tidana Ki Dhani Narwar Block..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Samla Block Pisangan Ajmer..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category