| Tender Title | Construction of Advanced Library Facility at GSSS Khori, Ajmer Rural | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RCSCE_592532_3 | Tender Reference Number | NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.18 L | Tender Location | Ajmer , Ajmer , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 32,360 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Advance Library At Gsss Khori Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer
This tender, reference number NIT14 2026-27 ADPC SMSA Ajmer, is issued by the Rajasthan Council of School Education for the construction of an advanced library at GSSS Khori block, Ajmer Rural, Ajmer. The project falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹16,18,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender utilizing a percentage-based contract form, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including DD for tender fee, processing fee, and EMD, along with firm registration, GST details, PAN card, and signed annexures; Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,500, payable offline, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹32,360, payable to ADPC SMSA Ajmer. Bids are to be submitted between 10:30 AM on August 25, 2026, and 06:00 PM on September 1, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 02:00 PM on September 2, 2026, at ADPC SMSA AJMER. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Address | Adpc Smsa Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Badgaon Block Ajmer Rural Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Raghunathpura Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gsss Rodawas Block Kishangarh Ajmer..read more
Construction Of 1 Acr At Gups Tidana Ki Dhani Narwar Block..read more
Modification/alteration/renovation/ Improvement Of Water Supply/library Building For Pm Shri Gsss Ramkrishnapur,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category