| Tender Title | Pratapgarh Division Road Survey Services for FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592391_15 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DN II, Pratapgarh (Arnod) NIT No 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Arnod , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 15) Various Road Survey Work Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (h.q.arnod) Fy 2026-27
The Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, through its Division II Pratapgarh (HQ Arnod), hereby invites bids for "Various Road Survey Work" for the Financial Year 2026-27. This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DN II, Pratapgarh (Arnod) NIT No 02/2026-27, concerns Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000. The work is situated in Arnod, with a Pincode of 312615. Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The official e-publication date for this tender is September 1, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the document download period running concurrently from September 1, 2026, 03:30 PM to September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids will be publicly opened on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE, PWD Dn II Pratapgarh (HQ Arnod). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, payable to EE, PWD Dn II Pratapgarh (Arnod) via eGRAS Challan, with an exemption option available through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee, is also mandated, payable to EE, PWD Dn II Pratapgarh (Arnod) by eGRAS Challan. The tender documents, including the NIT and Agreement, are available for download. Interested parties should note that only one cover will be accepted, encompassing tender fees, pro. fees, EMD, firm registration copy, and GST registration as per NIT, with the BOQ submitted separately in .xls format. The contract will be on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (hq Arnod) |
| Address | Ee, Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (hq Arnod) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
16) Various Dlp Patch Repair Works Dn Ii Pratapgarh (h.q.arnod) Fy..read more
Construction Of Cattle Guard Hut Under Dcf Ignp Stage Ii Chhattargarh..read more
Construction Of Type- Il Staff Quarter (6 Unit) At Manu Rd..read more
Pond Ash Transportation and Mining Services for NTPC Gadarwara FY 2026-27..read more
Ar And Mo Andaman & Nicobar Bhawan At Chanakyapuri New Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category