Construction of Cattle Guard Hut for IGNP Stage II Project in Chhattargarh

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.67 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Cattle Guard Hut for IGNP Stage II Project in Chhattargarh
Tender ID2026_FORES_592409_1Tender Reference NumberRajKaj Reference NO 24226408 NIT NO 17
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.67 L Tender LocationChhattargarh , Bikaner , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Cattle Guard Hut for IGNP Stage II Project in Chhattargarh
  • Tender ID2026_FORES_592409_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRajKaj Reference NO 24226408 NIT NO 17
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.67 L
  • Tender LocationChhattargarh,Bikaner, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,350
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cattle Guard Hut Under Dcf Ignp Stage Ii Chhattargarh For Fy 2026-27

This tender is for the construction of a cattle guard hut under the DCF IGNP STAGE II Chhattargarh for the Financial Year 2026-27. The work is being invited by the DCF Chhattergarh stage i IGNP, an organization under the State Govt. and UT, specifically the Forest - PCCF (HoFF). The tender is an open tender, with a bid submission period starting on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closing on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the DCF IGNP Stage I Chhattergarh. The estimated tender value is ₹18,66,585, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,350. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT Document in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for Finance documents (BOQ in .xls format). Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dcf Chhattergarh Stage I Ignp
AddressDcf Chhattergarh Stage I Ignp
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Guard Hut At Poshkar Kangan..read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At 132..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Mali Hut At Khonmoh Nursery...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Forest Department Tender

Repair / Renovation / Upgradation Of Guard Hut At Poshkar...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut And Store Shed At...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Mali Hut At Khonmoh Nursery....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More