| Tender Title | Pratapgarh Arnod Patch Repair Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_592391_16 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DN II, Pratapgarh (Arnod) NIT No 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Arnod , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - 16) Various Dlp Patch Repair Works Dn Ii Pratapgarh (h.q.arnod) Fy 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, specifically from EE, PWD Dn II Pratapgarh (HQ Arnod), seeks bids for "Various DLP Patch Repair works Dn II Pratapgarh (H.Q.Arnod) FY 2026-27." This open tender opportunity is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include document download availability from August 24, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with a submission deadline of September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee) is required, payable via eGRAS Challan to EE, PWD Dn II Pratapgarh (Arnod). Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹60,000, is mandatory, also payable by eGRAS Challan. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and any additional requirements, as outlined in the NIT documents and BOQ which are available for download. The contract will be on a Percentage basis, and the work is estimated to have a Bid Validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee, Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (hq Arnod) |
| Address | Ee, Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (hq Arnod) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Hinglath..read more
Road Patch Repair Works By Wmm At Municipal Council Damoh...read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category