| Tender Title | 33 KV Sub-Station Building and Boundary Wall Construction in Hinglath | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AVVNL_565842_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIB-03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-08 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35 L | Tender Location | Hinglath, Arnod , Pratapghar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-08 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-08 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-08 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Hinglath Under Aen (o And M) Arnod, Pratapgarh
This tender, Reference Number NIB-03, is invited by SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER, on behalf of Ajmer VVNL - MD, for the construction of a 33 KV Sub-Station building with a boundary wall at Hinglath, under the AEN (O and M) Arnod, Pratapgarh. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹35,00,000 and requires a completion period of 240 days. Key critical dates include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of June 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1090, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and a ₹590 tender fee. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RISL FEE, TENDER COST, EMD or exemption certificate, vendor registration, etc.) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance/Price Bid documents in XLS format. The contract form is Percentage, and a bid validity of 120 days is stipulated. The tender documents are available for download from June 8, 2026, to September 8, 2026, with the Bid Opening to take place at the O/O SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER. Payment instruments accepted for the tender fee include Demand Draft (DD) and Banker's Cheque (BC).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se (civil) Avvnl Ajmer |
| Address | O/o Se (civil), Hathi Bhata Power House , Avvnl , Ajmer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Const. Of 33 Kv S/s Building With Boundary Wall At Palthan,..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Construction Of Security Wall,hut Gate, 2 Nos Type-ii And 1 No..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category