| Tender Title | Annual Building Repairs and Maintenance for Andaman Nicobar Bhawan, New Delhi | ||
| Tender ID | 167480 | Tender Reference Number | 19/EE/W-Division/2026-27 - Recall 1 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 31.33 L | Tender Location | , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:16 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:16 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,669 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,CDR,BC |
Work Description - Ar And Mo Andaman & Nicobar Bhawan At Chanakyapuri New Delhi During 2026-27
The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through its EE-AIIMS Division, is inviting bids for Annual Repairs and Maintenance (AR and MO) of the Andaman Nicobar Bhawan located in Chanakyapuri, New Delhi, for the financial year 2026-27. This is an open tender for Civil Works – Buildings, with an estimated cost of INR 31,33,431 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 62,669, payable via DD, FDR, CDR, or BC in favor of the Executive Engineer, CD-III, CPWD, I.P. Bhawan, New Delhi. The procurement type is Works, with a bid type of Percentage, and a time allowance of 12 months for completion. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 01:16 PM, with the bid submission period also commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, followed by bid opening on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A crucial aspect of this tender includes the submission of several mandatory documents, such as a copy of the bidder's enlistment order, scanned and original EMD receipts, an ERT Training Certificate, GST registration for GNCTD Delhi, an undertaking on structural stability, and any other documents specified in the NIT. The last date for receipt of pre-bid queries via email is September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is 19/EE/W-Division/2026-27 - Recall 1, and the Tender ID is 167480.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee-aiims Division |
| Address | D-ii, 26-28, Kidwai Nagar West New Delhi-110023. |
| Contact Details | 9990157977 |
| deleeaiimspd.cpwd@nic.in | |
| Website | NA |
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New Operational..read more
Custom Building and Tent/Shamiyana Services for Customs and Narcotics..read more
Civil Works For Replacement Of Flooring And Provision Of Teak Wood..read more
Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category