Pratapgarh VIP Visit Civil Works Preparation and Improvement

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pratapgarh VIP Visit Civil Works Preparation and Improvement
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_592391_12Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DN II, Pratapgarh (Arnod) NIT No 02/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationArnod , Pratapghar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePratapgarh VIP Visit Civil Works Preparation and Improvement
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_592391_12
  • Tender Reference NumberEE PWD DN II, Pratapgarh (Arnod) NIT No 02/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationArnod,Pratapghar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 12) Various Vip Visit Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (h.q.arnod)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE PWD DN II, Pratapgarh (Arnod) NIT No 02/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_592391_12, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves various VIP visit preparations within PWD Division II Pratapgarh (H.Q. Arnod) and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹20,00,000. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the Bid Submission Start Date being August 24, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EE, PWD Dn II Pratapgarh (HQ Arnod). A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, are mandatory. The EMD is payable to EE, PWD Dn II Pratapgarh (Arnod) by eGRAS Challan. Bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The tender documents are available in PDF and XLS formats, with the NIT document size being approximately 3386.05 KB and the Agreement document around 30501.13 KB, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is approximately 299.00 KB. A single cover bid submission system is in place, requiring tender fees, pro-forma fees, EMD, registration copies, and GST registration as per the NIT. The Bid Validity period is 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the work location is Arnod, with a pincode of 312615.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (hq Arnod)
AddressEe, Pwd Dn Ii Pratapgarh (hq Arnod)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To The Certain Civil Structures Along The South Avenue..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Swach Project Tender

37 Major Works At Tad Girls College Hostel Pratapgarh P.s. Pratapgarh..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s. Pratapgarh..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s. Pratapgarh..read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At Mrt..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To The Certain Civil Structures Along The South...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Swach Project Tender

37 Major Works At Tad Girls College Hostel Pratapgarh P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

32 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Luhariya P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

34 Major Works At Tad Girls Ashram Hostel Thada P.s....read more

Pratapghar , Rajasthan

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Improvement Works By Providing Aluminium Partition For Aes Office At...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More