| Tender Title | Bharatpur Urban Water Supply Augmentation and Rehabilitation with 5-Year Operation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHCJA_574047_1 | Tender Reference Number | 12/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.14 Cr | Tender Location | Bharatpur , Bharatpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Water Storage And Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-09 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-09 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 27500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,62,28,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Water Supply Scheme For Augmentation And Rehabilitation Of Uwss Bharatpur, Distt. Bharatpur Including 5 Year Onm After 1 Year Defect Liability Period Under Amrut 2.0
The PHED-Chief Engineer (HQ), Jaipur, represented by the Addl. Chief Engineer, PHED, Region Bharatpur, hereby invites open tenders for a critical water supply scheme. This project, identified by Tender Reference Number 12/26-27, focuses on the Augmentation and Rehabilitation of the Urban Water Supply Scheme (UWSS) in Bharatpur District. The scope of work encompasses not only the construction and rehabilitation phases but also includes a comprehensive five-year Operation and Maintenance (OnM) period following a one-year Defect Liability period, all undertaken under the Amrut 2.0 initiative. This open tender process is crucial for ensuring the long-term viability and efficiency of water supply infrastructure in Bharatpur. The tender documents will be available for download from July 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between July 15, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹27,500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) amounts to ₹1,62,28,140, representing 2.0% of the estimated tender value of ₹81,14,07,000. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This three-cover tender requires the submission of tender fee, pre-qualification/technical documents, and financial proposals separately. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Chief Engineer (U and NRW) PHED, 2 Civil Line, Jaipur, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications and discuss project specifics. The awarded contract will be on a Percentage basis with a bid validity of 90 days and a work period of 730 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl. Chief Engineer, Phed, Region Bharatpur |
| Address | Addl. Chief Engineer, Phed, Region Bharatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Chatra Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Sutkujuri Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Garhbeta Water Supply Scheme..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category