Raw Water Conveyance Pipeline Installation and Testing in Sri Karanpur

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raw Water Conveyance Pipeline Installation and Testing in Sri Karanpur
Tender ID2026_PHCJA_593171_3Tender Reference NumberEE/PHED/SGNR/74-77/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22 L Tender LocationSrigangaangar , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaw Water Conveyance Pipeline Installation and Testing in Sri Karanpur
  • Tender ID2026_PHCJA_593171_3
  • Tender Reference NumberEE/PHED/SGNR/74-77/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22 L
  • Tender LocationSrigangaangar,Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 44,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing, Laying, Jointing And Testing Of Raw Water Conveyance System Ac Cl-15 Dia 300 Mm Pipe Line At Rwss 17 O Under Phed Sub Division Sri Karanpur

This tender, reference number EE/PHED/SGNR/74-77/2026-27, is for the critical civil works project involving the "Providing, Laying, Jointing and Testing of Raw water Conveyance System AC CL-15 Dia 300 mm pipe line at RWSS 17 O Under PHED Sub Division Sri Karanpur." Issued by the PHED-Chief Engineer(HQ), Jaipur, and overseen by EE PHED SGNR, this open tender has a total estimated value of ₹22,00,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹44,000 (2.0% of tender value) is required, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1000, payable to EE PHED District Division. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding specific qualifications and tender documents are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Phed Sgnr
AddressEe Phed Sgnr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing Pumps..read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And Connected..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Machpulse Iot Based Smart Wireless..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical Fiber..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Water Resources Department Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automation Panel For Existing...read more

North Goa , Goa

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Machpulse Iot Based Smart...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Oil Tender

Design, Supply, Installation, Customization, Calibration, Testing And Commissioning Of Optical...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More