Raw Water Pipeline Repair and Maintenance at Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raw Water Pipeline Repair and Maintenance at Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_785848_1Tender Reference Number8692/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.99 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaw Water Pipeline Repair and Maintenance at Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785848_1
  • Tender Reference Number8692/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.99 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And Connected Accessories At Rs Area Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai

This tender, ID 2026_MES_785848_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "REPAIR/ MAINT OF INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL RAW WATER PIPELINE AND CONNECTED ACCESSORIES AT RS AREA UNDER GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI". Issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, under the authority of GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, this opportunity has a Tender Value of ₹48,99,000 and requires a Period Of Work of 270 days. The bid submission period commences on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Prospective bidders must note that the Tender Fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹98,000, payable to GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR in Mumbai. This is a two-cover tender, requiring the submission of technical and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1, and financial documents (BOQ) in Cover 2. Key documents for Cover 1 include a scanned copy of the firm's letterhead application, DD for the cost of tender, enlistment letter, EPF code number, GST registration certificate, and a list of works in hand. The Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity is 60 days. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Navy Nagar
AddressGe Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai &#x0d Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance To Under Ground External Water Supply Ci, Gi, Di..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance To Under Ground External Water Supply Ci, Gi,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More