| Tender Title | Dabose Water Treatment Plant: IoT Vibration Sensors and SCADA Flowmeter Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DDW_31499_1 | Tender Reference Number | DDW/D.III/10-4-E/ 08/2026-27-08 Date 01/09/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.94 L | Tender Location | At Dabose Water Treatment Plant In Valpoi Constitu , North Goa , Goa |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 360 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 23,884 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Machpulse Iot Based Smart Wireless Vibration Sensor And Web Scada Monitoring Electromagnetic Flowmeter For Raw Water Vt Pumps Of 10mld At Dabose Water Treatment Plant In Valpoi Constituency
This tender, reference number DDW/D.III/10-4-E/ 08/2026-27-08, issued by the DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER through the O/o Executive Engineer WD III DDW Bicholim Goa, pertains to an open tender for Works, specifically within the Civil Works - Water Works product category. The core of this tender involves the "Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of MachPulse IoT based Smart Wireless Vibration Sensor and WEB SCADA monitoring Electromagnetic Flowmeter for Raw water VT Pumps of 10MLD at Dabose Water Treatment Plant in Valpoi Constituency." The total tender value is estimated at ₹11,94,228 with a contract period of 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: a Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Finance bid (Cover 2). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹23,884, payable to Nil and at Nil, and there is no exemption for EMD. The tender fee is ₹7,388, comprising a processing fee of ₹2,388 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, also payable to Nil and at Nil. Important dates include the document download start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, the bid submission start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, the bid submission end date and document download end date of 08-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and the bid opening date on 09-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 360 days. The tender is seeking qualified bidders for this critical infrastructure project located at the Dabose Water Treatment Plant in Valpoi Constituency, with a Pincode of 403506.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Wd Iii Ddw Bicholim Goa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AI, ML, IoT, and IIoT Sensor Innovation Lab Equipment Supply and..read more
Indian Navy Flooding Sensor Procurement and Installation..read more
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter Refilling..read more
Procurement Of 02 Nos Open Channel Inlet Flowmeter With Totalizer 01..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category