Supply of Open Channel Inlet Flowmeters for SNH and DGN Sewage Treatment Plants

  • Opening DateJun 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Open Channel Inlet Flowmeters for SNH and DGN Sewage Treatment Plants
Tender ID2026_IPGCL_292400_1Tender Reference Number1000014279/MM-IV/PPS1
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-06-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPps 1 , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Open Channel Inlet Flowmeters for SNH and DGN Sewage Treatment Plants
  • Tender ID2026_IPGCL_292400_1
  • Tender Reference Number1000014279/MM-IV/PPS1
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPps 1,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 02 Nos Open Channel Inlet Flowmeter With Totalizer 01 Each For Snh And Dgn Sewage Treatment Plant Of Pps 1

This tender, reference number 1000014279/MM-IV/PPS1, is issued by the DGM C AND M I of IPGCL-PPCL for the procurement of two (02) Open Channel Inlet Flowmeters, each with a totalizer, for the SNH and DGN Sewage Treatment Plants at Pragati Power Station (PPS 1). The contract type is for supply, and it is a limited tender with two covers. The tender documents are available for download from June 02, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on June 02, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 22, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 11:30 AM, at the C and M Department, Pragati Power Station, IP Estate Ring Road, New Delhi 110002. The EMD and Tender Fee are both ₹0.00. The period of work is specified as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents, including technical specifications and instructions, available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And M I
AddressDgm C And M 1&amp#x0d C And M Department&amp#x0d Pragati Power Station&amp#x0d Ip Estate Ring Road&amp#x0d New Delhi 110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Power Development And Non Renewable Energy Department Tender

Balance Civil Work Of Reconstruction/ Remodelling Of Innundation Channel And Open..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis At..read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Power Development And Non Renewable Energy Department Tender

Balance Civil Work Of Reconstruction/ Remodelling Of Innundation Channel And...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Punjab Agro Industries Corporation Tender

Supply And Commissioning Of Effluent Treatment Plant On Turnkey Basis...read more

Hoshiarpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More