| Tender Title | Open Gym Equipment Supply for Gram Panchayat Teja Ki Beri, Sayala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592862_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.13 L | Tender Location | Gp Teja Ki Beri Ps Sayla , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Teja Ki Beri Ps Sayala Open Gym Tender Of Gram Panchayat For Fy 2026-27
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department under the authority of the Administrator, GP Teja Ki Beri, invites bids for the supply of Open Gym Goods for Gram Panchayat Teja Ki Beri PS Sayala for the Financial Year 2026-27. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_592862_1 and Tender Reference Number 03, is an Open Tender for Goods and will be conducted under a Percentage form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹2,13,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,260. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. Key dates for this procurement process include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM at GP Teja Ki Beri PS Sayala. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or is exempt under specific conditions. The location for the work and bid opening is GP Teja Ki Beri PS Sayala, with a Pincode of 343022. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator Gp Teja Ki Beri |
| Address | Gp Teja Ki Beri Ps Sayla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Panchayat Tiloda Ps Sayala Open Gym Tender Of Gram Panchayat..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Open Air (outdoor) Gym Equipment At..read more
Material Supply In Chikli Teja Rd/prd And Narega /vb-gram-g Scheme..read more
Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more
Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category