| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of Open Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Tiloda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592851_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.13 L | Tender Location | Gp Tiloda Ps Sayla , Jalor , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Gram Panchayat Tiloda Ps Sayala Open Gym Tender Of Gram Panchayat For Fy 2026-27
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Tiloda, PS Sayla, is pleased to invite bids for the "GRAM PANCHAYAT TILODA PS SAYALA OPEN GYM TENDER OF GRAM PANCHAYAT FOR FY 2026-27". This open tender, categorized under Goods and specifically for the supply of Miscellaneous Goods, more precisely OPEN GYM GOODS SUPPLY, has an estimated tender value of ₹2,13,000. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,260, payable to GP Tiloda, with exemption through BG/ST allowed. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable to GP Tiloda/MD RISL Jaipur. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 26, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM, coinciding with the bid submission period. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP TILODA PS SAYLA. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance (.xls). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GP TILODA PS SAYLA to address any queries. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the tender notice and work items are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator Gp Tiloda |
| Address | Gp Tiloda Ps Sayla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Diverse Outdoor Gym Equipment for Gram Panchayat Raghopur North,..read more
Procurement of Outdoor Gym Equipment for Public Spaces..read more
Supply and Installation of Outdoor Public Fitness Equipment..read more
Outdoor Gym Equipment Installation for Bihar Rural Development Projects..read more
Hariparvat Zone, Room No. 88
 Work Regarding The Installation Of An..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category